Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ

AppetizersPopular

Vocelli Pizza Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ is fat-leaning, with about 57% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,177 calories, 80.7g protein, 46.9g carbs, and 76.4g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Order (474.4g)
Serving Size
474.4 g
Serving Weight
1,177
Calories
Per serving
80.7 g
Protein
46.9 g
Carbs
76.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,177 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 76.4 g98%
Saturated Fat 20.2 g101%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 268 mg89%
Sodium 2,276 mg99%
Total Carbohydrate 46.9 g17%
Dietary Fiber 1 g3%
Total Sugars 32.4 g—
Protein 80.7 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,177
kcal
Protein80.7 g (27%)
Carbs46.9 g (16%)
Fat76.4 g (57%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.9/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate294 min walk

About 118 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.7 g161%
Fiber 1 g3%
Sodium 2,276 mg99%
Sugars 32.4 g—
Saturated Fat 20.2 g101%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.9/10 protein density from 80.7g protein and 1,177 calories.Yes
Lower carb46.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat76.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar32.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,276mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ has 1139 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 80.1g more protein. Compare

Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ has 1139 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 80.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ is listed in the Appetizers category with 1,177 calories, 80.7g protein, 46.9g carbs, and 76.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bone-In Wings - Hot BBQ are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI