Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo

AppetizersPopular

Vocelli Pizza Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo is fat-leaning, with about 66% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,057 calories, 80.7g protein, 10.9g carbs, and 78.4g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Order (460.4g)
Serving Size
460.4 g
Serving Weight
1,057
Calories
Per serving
80.7 g
Protein
10.9 g
Carbs
78.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,057 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 78.4 g101%
Saturated Fat 20.2 g101%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 268 mg89%
Sodium 2,856 mg124%
Total Carbohydrate 10.9 g4%
Dietary Fiber 1 g3%
Total Sugars 0.4 g—
Protein 80.7 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,057
kcal
Protein80.7 g (30%)
Carbs10.9 g (4%)
Fat78.4 g (66%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.6/10

30% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate264 min walk

About 106 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.7 g161%
Fiber 1 g3%
Sodium 2,856 mg124%
Sugars 0.4 g—
Saturated Fat 20.2 g101%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.6/10 protein density from 80.7g protein and 1,057 calories.Yes
Lower carb10.9g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat78.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar0.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,856mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo has 1019 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 80.1g more protein. Compare

Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo has 1019 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 80.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo is listed in the Appetizers category with 1,057 calories, 80.7g protein, 10.9g carbs, and 78.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bone-In Wings - Hot Vesuvius Buffalo are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI