Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo

Catering AppetizersPopular

Vocelli Pizza Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo is fat-leaning, with about 66% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 5,228 calories, 401.4g protein, 44.6g carbs, and 389.1g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Full Order (2,284.5g)
Serving Size
2,284.5 g
Serving Weight
5,228
Calories
Per serving
401.4 g
Protein
44.6 g
Carbs
389.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories5,228 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 389.1 g499%
Saturated Fat 100.3 g502%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 1,338 mg446%
Sodium 14,273 mg621%
Total Carbohydrate 44.6 g16%
Dietary Fiber 0 g0%
Total Sugars 0 g—
Protein 401.4 g803%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

5,228
kcal
Protein401.4 g (30%)
Carbs44.6 g (3%)
Fat389.1 g (66%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.7/10

30% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1307 min walk

About 523 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 401.4 g803%
Fiber 0 g0%
Sodium 14,273 mg621%
Sugars 0 g—
Saturated Fat 100.3 g502%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.7/10 protein density from 401.4g protein and 5,228 calories.Yes
Lower carb44.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat389.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar0g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium14,273mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo has 5191 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 400.7g more protein. Compare

Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo has 5191 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 400.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo is listed in the Catering Appetizers category with 5,228 calories, 401.4g protein, 44.6g carbs, and 389.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Catering Bone-In Wings - Buffalo are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI