Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single

PastaPopular

Vocelli Pizza Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single is carb-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,205 calories, 47.1g protein, 129.4g carbs, and 53.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (589.6g)
Serving Size
589.6 g
Serving Weight
1,205
Calories
Per serving
47.1 g
Protein
129.4 g
Carbs
53.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,205 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 53.8 g69%
Saturated Fat 21.3 g106%
Trans Fat 0.8 g—
Cholesterol 129 mg43%
Sodium 1,992 mg87%
Total Carbohydrate 129.4 g47%
Dietary Fiber 5.6 g20%
Total Sugars 14.5 g—
Protein 47.1 g94%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,205
kcal
Protein47.1 g (16%)
Carbs129.4 g (43%)
Fat53.8 g (41%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.9/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate301 min walk

About 120 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 47.1 g94%
Fiber 5.6 g20%
Sodium 1,992 mg87%
Sugars 14.5 g—
Saturated Fat 21.3 g106%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.9/10 protein density from 47.1g protein and 1,205 calories.No
Lower carb129.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat53.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar14.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,992mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single has 1167 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 46.5g more protein. Compare

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single has 1167 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 46.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single is listed in the Pasta category with 1,205 calories, 47.1g protein, 129.4g carbs, and 53.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Linguini - Single are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI