Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order

Catering PastasPopular

Vocelli Pizza Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order is fat-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 4,855 calories, 178.4g protein, 507.8g carbs, and 227.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Half Order Pasta (2,363.4g)
Serving Size
2,363.4 g
Serving Weight
4,855
Calories
Per serving
178.4 g
Protein
507.8 g
Carbs
227.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories4,855 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 227.8 g292%
Saturated Fat 91.5 g458%
Trans Fat 3.3 g—
Cholesterol 506 mg169%
Sodium 7,977 mg347%
Total Carbohydrate 507.8 g185%
Dietary Fiber 14.5 g52%
Total Sugars 43.5 g—
Protein 178.4 g357%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

4,855
kcal
Protein178.4 g (15%)
Carbs507.8 g (42%)
Fat227.8 g (43%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.7/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1214 min walk

About 485 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 178.4 g357%
Fiber 14.5 g52%
Sodium 7,977 mg347%
Sugars 43.5 g—
Saturated Fat 91.5 g458%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.7/10 protein density from 178.4g protein and 4,855 calories.No
Lower carb507.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat227.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar43.5g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium7,977mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order has 4817 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 177.7g more protein. Compare

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order has 4817 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 177.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order is listed in the Catering Pastas category with 4,855 calories, 178.4g protein, 507.8g carbs, and 227.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Alfredo Pasta with Penne - Half Order are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI