Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single

PastaPopular

Vocelli Pizza Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single is carb-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,230 calories, 48.1g protein, 128.5g carbs, and 56.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (587.1g)
Serving Size
587.1 g
Serving Weight
1,230
Calories
Per serving
48.1 g
Protein
128.5 g
Carbs
56.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,230 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 56.9 g73%
Saturated Fat 19.1 g95%
Trans Fat 0.6 g—
Cholesterol 119 mg40%
Sodium 2,011 mg87%
Total Carbohydrate 128.5 g47%
Dietary Fiber 6.3 g22%
Total Sugars 13.3 g—
Protein 48.1 g96%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,230
kcal
Protein48.1 g (16%)
Carbs128.5 g (42%)
Fat56.9 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.9/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate307 min walk

About 123 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 48.1 g96%
Fiber 6.3 g22%
Sodium 2,011 mg87%
Sugars 13.3 g—
Saturated Fat 19.1 g95%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.9/10 protein density from 48.1g protein and 1,230 calories.No
Lower carb128.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat56.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar13.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,011mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single has 1192 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 47.4g more protein. Compare

Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single has 1192 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 47.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single is listed in the Pasta category with 1,230 calories, 48.1g protein, 128.5g carbs, and 56.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Pesto Pasta with Linguini - Single are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI