Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Cinnamon Breadsticks

DessertsPopular

Vocelli Pizza Cinnamon Breadsticks is carb-leaning, with about 80% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,436 calories, 28.3g protein, 289.6g carbs, and 20.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (481.9g)
Serving Size
481.9 g
Serving Weight
1,436
Calories
Per serving
28.3 g
Protein
289.6 g
Carbs
20.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,436 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 20.1 g26%
Saturated Fat 2.5 g13%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1,027 mg45%
Total Carbohydrate 289.6 g105%
Dietary Fiber 6.4 g23%
Total Sugars 174.9 g—
Protein 28.3 g57%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,436
kcal
Protein28.3 g (8%)
Carbs289.6 g (80%)
Fat20.1 g (12%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2/10

8% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate359 min walk

About 144 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 28.3 g57%
Fiber 6.4 g23%
Sodium 1,027 mg45%
Sugars 174.9 g—
Saturated Fat 2.5 g13%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2/10 protein density from 28.3g protein and 1,436 calories.No
Lower carb289.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat20.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar174.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,027mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cinnamon Breadsticks has 1398 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 27.7g more protein. Compare

Cinnamon Breadsticks has 1398 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 27.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Cinnamon Breadsticks Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Cinnamon Breadsticks is listed in the Desserts category with 1,436 calories, 28.3g protein, 289.6g carbs, and 20.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cinnamon Breadsticks are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI