Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Vocelli Pizza

Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single

PastaPopular

Vocelli Pizza Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single is carb-leaning, with about 55% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,042 calories, 42.9g protein, 143.2g carbs, and 32.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (623.5g)
Serving Size
623.5 g
Serving Weight
1,042
Calories
Per serving
42.9 g
Protein
143.2 g
Carbs
32.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,042 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 32.8 g42%
Saturated Fat 8.8 g44%
Trans Fat 1 g—
Cholesterol 81 mg27%
Sodium 1,968 mg86%
Total Carbohydrate 143.2 g52%
Dietary Fiber 10.6 g38%
Total Sugars 23.3 g—
Protein 42.9 g86%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,042
kcal
Protein42.9 g (17%)
Carbs143.2 g (55%)
Fat32.8 g (28%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.1/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate261 min walk

About 104 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 42.9 g86%
Fiber 10.6 g38%
Sodium 1,968 mg86%
Sugars 23.3 g—
Saturated Fat 8.8 g44%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.1/10 protein density from 42.9g protein and 1,042 calories.No
Lower carb143.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat32.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar23.3g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,968mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single has 1005 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Colosso and 42.3g more protein. Compare

Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single has 1005 more calories than Alfredo Sauce, Large and 42.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with Alfredo Sauce, Colosso

Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single Compared With Nearby Items

Vocelli Pizza Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single is listed in the Pasta category with 1,042 calories, 42.9g protein, 143.2g carbs, and 32.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Meatball Marinara Pasta with Linguini - Single are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI