Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Crispy Chicken Tender Salad

SaladsPopular

Applebee's Crispy Chicken Tender Salad is fat-leaning, with about 60% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,226 calories, 45.6g protein, 78.4g carbs, and 82.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (614.3g)
Serving Size
614.3 g
Serving Weight
1,226
Calories
Per serving
45.6 g
Protein
78.4 g
Carbs
82.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,226 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 82.7 g106%
Saturated Fat 21.3 g106%
Trans Fat 0.4 g—
Cholesterol 171 mg57%
Sodium 2,071 mg90%
Total Carbohydrate 78.4 g29%
Dietary Fiber 7.7 g27%
Total Sugars 27.4 g—
Protein 45.6 g91%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,226
kcal
Protein45.6 g (15%)
Carbs78.4 g (25%)
Fat82.7 g (60%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.7/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate307 min walk

About 123 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 45.6 g91%
Fiber 7.7 g27%
Sodium 2,071 mg90%
Sugars 27.4 g—
Saturated Fat 21.3 g106%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.7/10 protein density from 45.6g protein and 1,226 calories.No
Lower carb78.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat82.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar27.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,071mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Salad Mix: Romaine Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce, Chicken Tenders: Chicken Tenders With Rib Meat, Breast Tender, Or Tenderloins Containing Up To 14% Of A Solution Of Water, Seasoning [Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Bell Pepper Flavor (Red Bell Pepper,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Crispy Chicken Tender Salad has 746 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 68.6g less protein. Compare

Crispy Chicken Tender Salad has 122 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 39g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Crispy Chicken Tender Salad Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's Crispy Chicken Tender Salad is listed in the Salads category with 1,226 calories, 45.6g protein, 78.4g carbs, and 82.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Crispy Chicken Tender Salad are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI