Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger

BurgersPopular

Applebee's Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger is fat-leaning, with about 56% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,213 calories, 57.8g protein, 77.6g carbs, and 75.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (473g)
Serving Size
473 g
Serving Weight
1,213
Calories
Per serving
57.8 g
Protein
77.6 g
Carbs
75.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,213 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 75.8 g97%
Saturated Fat 31.6 g158%
Trans Fat 1.6 g—
Cholesterol 175 mg58%
Sodium 3,226 mg140%
Total Carbohydrate 77.6 g28%
Dietary Fiber 3.9 g14%
Total Sugars 18.2 g—
Protein 57.8 g116%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,213
kcal
Protein57.8 g (19%)
Carbs77.6 g (25%)
Fat75.8 g (56%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.8/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate303 min walk

About 121 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 57.8 g116%
Fiber 3.9 g14%
Sodium 3,226 mg140%
Sugars 18.2 g—
Saturated Fat 31.6 g158%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.8/10 protein density from 57.8g protein and 1,213 calories.No
Lower carb77.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat75.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,226mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

100% Beef Patty: Burger Patty: Ground Beef, Seasoning: Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil (Flow Agent), Tomato Basil Soup: Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Cream, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2 Percent of the Following: Basil, Enriched…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

May contain

Sesame

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger has 759 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 56.4g less protein. Compare

Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger has 109 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 51.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger is listed in the Burgers category with 1,213 calories, 57.8g protein, 77.6g carbs, and 75.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Grilled Cheese Cheeseburger are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI