Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

O-M-Cheese Burger

BurgersPopular

Applebee's O-M-Cheese Burger is fat-leaning, with about 60% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,899 calories, 83.2g protein, 107.3g carbs, and 126.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (599.6g)
Serving Size
599.6 g
Serving Weight
1,899
Calories
Per serving
83.2 g
Protein
107.3 g
Carbs
126.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,899 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 126.9 g163%
Saturated Fat 49.8 g249%
Trans Fat 1.6 g—
Cholesterol 263 mg88%
Sodium 3,946 mg172%
Total Carbohydrate 107.3 g39%
Dietary Fiber 6.6 g24%
Total Sugars 18.6 g—
Protein 83.2 g166%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,899
kcal
Protein83.2 g (17%)
Carbs107.3 g (23%)
Fat126.9 g (60%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.4/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate475 min walk

About 190 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 83.2 g166%
Fiber 6.6 g24%
Sodium 3,946 mg172%
Sugars 18.6 g—
Saturated Fat 49.8 g249%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.4/10 protein density from 83.2g protein and 1,899 calories.No
Lower carb107.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat126.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,946mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Fries: French Fries Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Modified Food Starch (Potato, Corn, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Starch, Dextrin, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

O-M-Cheese Burger has 72 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 31g less protein. Compare

O-M-Cheese Burger has 795 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 76.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

O-M-Cheese Burger Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's O-M-Cheese Burger is listed in the Burgers category with 1,899 calories, 83.2g protein, 107.3g carbs, and 126.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for O-M-Cheese Burger are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI