Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Ultimate Breakfast Burger

BurgersPopular

Applebee's Ultimate Breakfast Burger is fat-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,650 calories, 65.5g protein, 105.6g carbs, and 108.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (563.3g)
Serving Size
563.3 g
Serving Weight
1,650
Calories
Per serving
65.5 g
Protein
105.6 g
Carbs
108.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,650 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 108.2 g139%
Saturated Fat 37.8 g189%
Trans Fat 1.7 g—
Cholesterol 342 mg114%
Sodium 3,574 mg155%
Total Carbohydrate 105.6 g38%
Dietary Fiber 8.3 g30%
Total Sugars 8.3 g—
Protein 65.5 g131%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,650
kcal
Protein65.5 g (16%)
Carbs105.6 g (25%)
Fat108.2 g (59%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate413 min walk

About 165 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 65.5 g131%
Fiber 8.3 g30%
Sodium 3,574 mg155%
Sugars 8.3 g—
Saturated Fat 37.8 g189%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4/10 protein density from 65.5g protein and 1,650 calories.No
Lower carb105.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat108.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar8.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,574mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Fries: French Fries Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Modified Food Starch (Potato, Corn, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Starch, Dextrin, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Ultimate Breakfast Burger has 321 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 48.7g less protein. Compare

Ultimate Breakfast Burger has 546 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 58.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Ultimate Breakfast Burger Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's Ultimate Breakfast Burger is listed in the Burgers category with 1,650 calories, 65.5g protein, 105.6g carbs, and 108.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Ultimate Breakfast Burger are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI