Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
A&W

M&M Shake, Large

Sweets & TreatsPopular

A&W M&M Shake, Large is carb-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,343 calories, 25.6g protein, 189.1g carbs, and 46.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (756.3g)
Serving Size
756.3 g
Serving Weight
1,343
Calories
Per serving
25.6 g
Protein
189.1 g
Carbs
46.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,343 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 46.7 g60%
Saturated Fat 30.3 g151%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 134 mg45%
Sodium 617 mg27%
Total Carbohydrate 189.1 g69%
Dietary Fiber 3 g11%
Total Sugars 173.2 g—
Protein 25.6 g51%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,343
kcal
Protein25.6 g (8%)
Carbs189.1 g (59%)
Fat46.7 g (33%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1.9/10

8% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index9.4/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate336 min walk

About 134 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 25.6 g51%
Fiber 3 g11%
Sodium 617 mg27%
Sugars 173.2 g—
Saturated Fat 30.3 g151%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1.9/10 protein density from 25.6g protein and 1,343 calories.No
Lower carb189.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat46.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar173.2g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium617mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Soft Serve Mix, 50/50 Mix, M&M's, Whipped Cream, Cherries

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Similar Items in Sweets & Treats

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

M&M Shake, Large has 867 more calories than 3 Piece Pub Battered Cod and 3.1g more protein. Compare

M&M Shake, Large has 545 more calories than A&W Root Beer Cream Freeze, Large and 11.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with 3 Piece Pub Battered Cod

M&M Shake, Large Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with A&W Root Beer Cream Freeze, Large, another Sweets & Treats item at A&W, M&M Shake, Large has 545 more calories than it and 11.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for M&M Shake, Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI