Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Black Angus Steakhouse

12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI)

Dinner Steak & Sea PartnersPopular

Black Angus Steakhouse 12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI) is fat-leaning, with about 61% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,010 calories, 80.5g protein, 22.5g carbs, and 73g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

12 oz
Serving Size
1,010
Calories
Per serving
80.5 g
Protein
22.5 g
Carbs
73 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,010 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 73 g94%
Saturated Fat 38 g190%
Trans Fat 3 g—
Cholesterol 425 mg142%
Sodium 1,960 mg85%
Total Carbohydrate 22.5 g8%
Dietary Fiber 1.5 g5%
Total Sugars 0 g—
Protein 80.5 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,010
kcal
Protein80.5 g (30%)
Carbs22.5 g (8%)
Fat73 g (61%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density8/10

30% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate253 min walk

About 101 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.5 g161%
Fiber 1.5 g5%
Sodium 1,960 mg85%
Sugars 0 g—
Saturated Fat 38 g190%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein8/10 protein density from 80.5g protein and 1,010 calories.Yes
Lower carb22.5g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat73g total fat per serving.No
High sugar0g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,960mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Dinner Steak & Sea Partners

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI) has 840 fewer calories than 1 Pound Cut Prime Rib and 18.5g less protein. Compare

12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI) has 1760 fewer calories than 1.5 Pound Cut - Cowboy Cut Prime Rib and 67.5g less protein. Compare

Compare with 1 Pound Cut Prime Rib

12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 12 oz. Ribeye & Twin Lobster Tails, another Dinner Steak & Sea Partners item at Black Angus Steakhouse, 12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI) has 50 fewer calories than it and 16.5g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for 12 oz. Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp (HI) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI