Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bono's Pit Bar-B-Q

BBQ Cheese Fries

Smokin' SnacksPopular

Bono's Pit Bar-B-Q BBQ Cheese Fries is fat-leaning, with about 56% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,442 calories, 54.8g protein, 104.9g carbs, and 90.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

Per serving
Serving Size
1,442
Calories
Per serving
54.8 g
Protein
104.9 g
Carbs
90.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,442 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 90.1 g116%
Saturated Fat 0 g0%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 0 mg0%
Total Carbohydrate 104.9 g38%
Dietary Fiber 0 g0%
Total Sugars 9.6 g—
Protein 54.8 g110%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,442
kcal
Protein54.8 g (15%)
Carbs104.9 g (29%)
Fat90.1 g (56%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.8/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate360 min walk

About 144 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 54.8 g110%
Fiber 0 g0%
Sodium 0 mg0%
Sugars 9.6 g—
Saturated Fat 0 g0%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.8/10 protein density from 54.8g protein and 1,442 calories.No
Lower carb104.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat90.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar9.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium0mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

BBQ Cheese Fries has 729 more calories than 1949 Burger with Cheese and 16.7g more protein. Compare

BBQ Cheese Fries has 638 more calories than 3-Meat Hawg Salad and 28.4g less protein. Compare

Compare with 1949 Burger with Cheese

BBQ Cheese Fries Compared With Nearby Items

Bono's Pit Bar-B-Q BBQ Cheese Fries is listed in the Smokin' Snacks category with 1,442 calories, 54.8g protein, 104.9g carbs, and 90.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for BBQ Cheese Fries are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI