Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
DiBella's Subs

Catering Chicken Caesar Salad

Catering Salads Nutrition facts do not include salad dressings. See nutrition facts for salad dressings below.Popular

DiBella's Subs Catering Chicken Caesar Salad is fat-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,108 calories, 108.9g protein, 58.6g carbs, and 53.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Salad (966.4g)
Serving Size
966.4 g
Serving Weight
1,108
Calories
Per serving
108.9 g
Protein
58.6 g
Carbs
53.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,108 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 53.4 g68%
Saturated Fat 18.2 g91%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 236 mg79%
Sodium 2,576 mg112%
Total Carbohydrate 58.6 g21%
Dietary Fiber 14.2 g51%
Total Sugars 8.2 g—
Protein 108.9 g218%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,108
kcal
Protein108.9 g (38%)
Carbs58.6 g (20%)
Fat53.4 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density9.8/10

38% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate277 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 108.9 g218%
Fiber 14.2 g51%
Sodium 2,576 mg112%
Sugars 8.2 g—
Saturated Fat 18.2 g91%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein9.8/10 protein density from 108.9g protein and 1,108 calories.Yes
Lower carb58.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat53.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar8.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,576mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Catering Chicken Caesar Salad has 146 more calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch and 51.2g more protein. Compare

Catering Chicken Caesar Salad has 306 fewer calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch and 23.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch

Catering Chicken Caesar Salad Compared With Nearby Items

DiBella's Subs Catering Chicken Caesar Salad is listed in the Catering Salads Nutrition facts do not include salad dressings. See nutrition facts for salad dressings below. category with 1,108 calories, 108.9g protein, 58.6g carbs, and 53.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Catering Chicken Caesar Salad are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI