Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
DiBella's Subs

Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch

14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.Popular

DiBella's Subs Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch is carb-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,481 calories, 118.2g protein, 152.3g carbs, and 41.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sub (819.8g)
Serving Size
819.8 g
Serving Weight
1,481
Calories
Per serving
118.2 g
Protein
152.3 g
Carbs
41.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,481 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 41.6 g53%
Saturated Fat 13.6 g68%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 304 mg101%
Sodium 4,503 mg196%
Total Carbohydrate 152.3 g55%
Dietary Fiber 6.8 g24%
Total Sugars 5.4 g—
Protein 118.2 g236%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,481
kcal
Protein118.2 g (32%)
Carbs152.3 g (42%)
Fat41.6 g (26%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density8/10

32% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate370 min walk

About 148 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 118.2 g236%
Fiber 6.8 g24%
Sodium 4,503 mg196%
Sugars 5.4 g—
Saturated Fat 13.6 g68%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein8/10 protein density from 118.2g protein and 1,481 calories.Yes
Lower carb152.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat41.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar5.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,503mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in 14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch has 518 more calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch and 60.6g more protein. Compare

Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch has 67 more calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch and 33g more protein. Compare

Compare with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch

Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch, another 14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated. item at DiBella's Subs, Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch has 67 more calories than it and 33g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Cordon Bleu Sub - 14 Inch are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI