Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
DiBella's Subs

Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch

14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.Popular

DiBella's Subs Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch is carb-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,245 calories, 86.3g protein, 152.7g carbs, and 27.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sub (795.2g)
Serving Size
795.2 g
Serving Weight
1,245
Calories
Per serving
86.3 g
Protein
152.7 g
Carbs
27.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,245 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 27.4 g35%
Saturated Fat 9.9 g50%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 150 mg50%
Sodium 4,236 mg184%
Total Carbohydrate 152.7 g56%
Dietary Fiber 8.7 g31%
Total Sugars 5.6 g—
Protein 86.3 g173%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,245
kcal
Protein86.3 g (29%)
Carbs152.7 g (51%)
Fat27.4 g (20%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.9/10

29% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate311 min walk

About 125 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 86.3 g173%
Fiber 8.7 g31%
Sodium 4,236 mg184%
Sugars 5.6 g—
Saturated Fat 9.9 g50%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.9/10 protein density from 86.3g protein and 1,245 calories.Yes
Lower carb152.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat27.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar5.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,236mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in 14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch has 283 more calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch and 28.6g more protein. Compare

Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch has 169 fewer calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch and 1.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch

Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch, another 14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated. item at DiBella's Subs, Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch has 169 fewer calories than it and 1.1g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Dagwood Sub - 14 Inch are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI