Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
HoneyBaked Ham

BBQ Half Turkey Breast

LTO ItemPopular

HoneyBaked Ham BBQ Half Turkey Breast is protein-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from protein. Each serving has 1,445 calories, 154.4g protein, 82.8g carbs, and 57.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

3 oz (966.5g)
Serving Size
966.5 g
Serving Weight
1,445
Calories
Per serving
154.4 g
Protein
82.8 g
Carbs
57.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,445 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 57.3 g73%
Saturated Fat 16.5 g83%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 409 mg136%
Sodium 11,349 mg493%
Total Carbohydrate 82.8 g30%
Dietary Fiber 0 g0%
Total Sugars 101.2 g—
Protein 154.4 g309%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,445
kcal
Protein154.4 g (42%)
Carbs82.8 g (23%)
Fat57.3 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density10/10

42% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate361 min walk

About 144 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 154.4 g309%
Fiber 0 g0%
Sodium 11,349 mg493%
Sugars 101.2 g—
Saturated Fat 16.5 g83%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein10/10 protein density from 154.4g protein and 1,445 calories.Yes
Lower carb82.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat57.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar101.2g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium11,349mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Unglazed Smoked Turkey: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Artificial Maple Flavor [Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup]), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Similar Items in LTO Item

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

BBQ Half Turkey Breast has 1305 more calories than 1/4 Cut French Fries California and 152.4g more protein. Compare

BBQ Half Turkey Breast has 1075 more calories than 12 oz Baked Potato Soup and 145.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1/4 Cut French Fries California

BBQ Half Turkey Breast Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 3pk Garlic Herb Turkey & Cheddar Slider, another LTO Item item at HoneyBaked Ham, BBQ Half Turkey Breast has 834 more calories than it and 119.9g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for BBQ Half Turkey Breast are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI