Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Bacon Temptation Omelette

OmelettesPopular

IHOP Bacon Temptation Omelette is fat-leaning, with about 70% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,163 calories, 67.8g protein, 19.7g carbs, and 89g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Serving (445.3g)
Serving Size
445.3 g
Serving Weight
1,163
Calories
Per serving
67.8 g
Protein
19.7 g
Carbs
89 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,163 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 89 g114%
Saturated Fat 35.3 g177%
Trans Fat 0.7 g—
Cholesterol 893 mg298%
Sodium 2,225 mg97%
Total Carbohydrate 19.7 g7%
Dietary Fiber 1.1 g4%
Total Sugars 5.1 g—
Protein 67.8 g136%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,163
kcal
Protein67.8 g (24%)
Carbs19.7 g (7%)
Fat89 g (70%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.8/10

24% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate291 min walk

About 116 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 67.8 g136%
Fiber 1.1 g4%
Sodium 2,225 mg97%
Sugars 5.1 g—
Saturated Fat 35.3 g177%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.8/10 protein density from 67.8g protein and 1,163 calories.Yes
Lower carb19.7g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat89g total fat per serving.No
High sugar5.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,225mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Omelette: Whole Eggs, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Nisin Preparation (As A Preservative), Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Leavening…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bacon Temptation Omelette has 1030 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 59.5g more protein. Compare

Bacon Temptation Omelette has 965 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 56.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Bacon Temptation Omelette Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Bacon Temptation Omelette is listed in the Omelettes category with 1,163 calories, 67.8g protein, 19.7g carbs, and 89g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bacon Temptation Omelette are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI