Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Cheeseburger Omelette

OmelettesPopular

IHOP Cheeseburger Omelette is fat-leaning, with about 65% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,432 calories, 78.4g protein, 47.5g carbs, and 104.1g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Serving (645.3g)
Serving Size
645.3 g
Serving Weight
1,432
Calories
Per serving
78.4 g
Protein
47.5 g
Carbs
104.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,432 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 104.1 g134%
Saturated Fat 43.4 g217%
Trans Fat 2.1 g—
Cholesterol 956 mg319%
Sodium 3,852 mg167%
Total Carbohydrate 47.5 g17%
Dietary Fiber 4.9 g17%
Total Sugars 12.8 g—
Protein 78.4 g157%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,432
kcal
Protein78.4 g (22%)
Carbs47.5 g (13%)
Fat104.1 g (65%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.5/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate358 min walk

About 143 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 78.4 g157%
Fiber 4.9 g17%
Sodium 3,852 mg167%
Sugars 12.8 g—
Saturated Fat 43.4 g217%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.5/10 protein density from 78.4g protein and 1,432 calories.Yes
Lower carb47.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat104.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,852mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Omelette: Whole Eggs, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Nisin Preparation (As A Preservative), Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Leavening…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cheeseburger Omelette has 1299 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 70.1g more protein. Compare

Cheeseburger Omelette has 1234 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 66.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Cheeseburger Omelette Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Cheeseburger Omelette is listed in the Omelettes category with 1,432 calories, 78.4g protein, 47.5g carbs, and 104.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cheeseburger Omelette are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI