Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Fisherman's Platter

PlattersPopular

IHOP Fisherman's Platter is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,139 calories, 33.6g protein, 104.8g carbs, and 65.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (466.9g)
Serving Size
466.9 g
Serving Weight
1,139
Calories
Per serving
33.6 g
Protein
104.8 g
Carbs
65.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,139 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 65.5 g84%
Saturated Fat 17.9 g90%
Trans Fat 0.5 g—
Cholesterol 116 mg39%
Sodium 3,194 mg139%
Total Carbohydrate 104.8 g38%
Dietary Fiber 8.2 g29%
Total Sugars 13.2 g—
Protein 33.6 g67%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,139
kcal
Protein33.6 g (12%)
Carbs104.8 g (37%)
Fat65.5 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate285 min walk

About 114 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 33.6 g67%
Fiber 8.2 g29%
Sodium 3,194 mg139%
Sugars 13.2 g—
Saturated Fat 17.9 g90%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3/10 protein density from 33.6g protein and 1,139 calories.No
Lower carb104.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat65.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar13.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,194mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Crispy Fish: Haddock, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Fisherman's Platter has 1006 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 25.3g more protein. Compare

Fisherman's Platter has 941 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 22.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Fisherman's Platter Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Fisherman's Platter is listed in the Platters category with 1,139 calories, 33.6g protein, 104.8g carbs, and 65.5g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Fisherman's Platter are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI