Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles

CateringPopular

IHOP Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles is protein-leaning, with about 61% of macro calories from protein. Each serving has 2,603 calories, 393.7g protein, 87.1g carbs, and 73.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

80 Slices (2,268g)
Serving Size
2,268 g
Serving Weight
2,603
Calories
Per serving
393.7 g
Protein
87.1 g
Carbs
73.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,603 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 73.4 g94%
Saturated Fat 23.7 g119%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 978 mg326%
Sodium 24,701 mg1074%
Total Carbohydrate 87.1 g32%
Dietary Fiber 1.9 g7%
Total Sugars 46.2 g—
Protein 393.7 g787%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,603
kcal
Protein393.7 g (61%)
Carbs87.1 g (13%)
Fat73.4 g (26%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density10/10

61% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate651 min walk

About 260 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 393.7 g787%
Fiber 1.9 g7%
Sodium 24,701 mg1074%
Sugars 46.2 g—
Saturated Fat 23.7 g119%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein10/10 protein density from 393.7g protein and 2,603 calories.Yes
Lower carb87.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat73.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar46.2g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium24,701mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Pork, Cured With: Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles has 2470 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 385.4g more protein. Compare

Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles has 2405 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 382.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles is listed in the Catering category with 2,603 calories, 393.7g protein, 87.1g carbs, and 73.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Large Breakfast Combo, (80) Ham Triangles are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI