Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs

CateringPopular

IHOP Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs is fat-leaning, with about 71% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,151 calories, 144.6g protein, 11.7g carbs, and 169.6g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Order (1,139.7g)
Serving Size
1,139.7 g
Serving Weight
2,151
Calories
Per serving
144.6 g
Protein
11.7 g
Carbs
169.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,151 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 169.6 g217%
Saturated Fat 48.2 g241%
Trans Fat 1.1 g—
Cholesterol 5,026 mg1675%
Sodium 1,812 mg79%
Total Carbohydrate 11.7 g4%
Dietary Fiber 11.4 g41%
Total Sugars 0 g—
Protein 144.6 g289%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,151
kcal
Protein144.6 g (27%)
Carbs11.7 g (2%)
Fat169.6 g (71%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.7/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate538 min walk

About 215 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 144.6 g289%
Fiber 11.4 g41%
Sodium 1,812 mg79%
Sugars 0 g—
Saturated Fat 48.2 g241%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.7/10 protein density from 144.6g protein and 2,151 calories.Yes
Lower carb11.7g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat169.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar0g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,812mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Nisin Preparation (As A Preservative), Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, TBHQ And Citric Acid (Preservatives), Artificial Color, Dimethylpolysiloxane (Anti-Foaming…

Allergens

Contains

EggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs has 2018 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 136.4g more protein. Compare

Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs has 1952 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 133.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs is listed in the Catering category with 2,151 calories, 144.6g protein, 11.7g carbs, and 169.6g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Small Breakfast Combo, Scrambled Eggs are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI