Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Southwest Chicken Burrito

Anytime Tacos & BurritoPopular

IHOP Southwest Chicken Burrito is fat-leaning, with about 55% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,367 calories, 62.4g protein, 90.3g carbs, and 84.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (660.6g)
Serving Size
660.6 g
Serving Weight
1,367
Calories
Per serving
62.4 g
Protein
90.3 g
Carbs
84.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,367 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 84.2 g108%
Saturated Fat 28.2 g141%
Trans Fat 0.8 g—
Cholesterol 557 mg186%
Sodium 3,066 mg133%
Total Carbohydrate 90.3 g33%
Dietary Fiber 10.1 g36%
Total Sugars 7.9 g—
Protein 62.4 g125%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,367
kcal
Protein62.4 g (18%)
Carbs90.3 g (26%)
Fat84.2 g (55%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.6/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate342 min walk

About 137 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 62.4 g125%
Fiber 10.1 g36%
Sodium 3,066 mg133%
Sugars 7.9 g—
Saturated Fat 28.2 g141%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.6/10 protein density from 62.4g protein and 1,367 calories.No
Lower carb90.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat84.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar7.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,066mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Scrambled Omelette: Whole Eggs, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Nisin Preparation (As A Preservative), Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Southwest Chicken Burrito has 1234 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 54.1g more protein. Compare

Southwest Chicken Burrito has 1169 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 50.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Southwest Chicken Burrito Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Southwest Chicken Burrito is listed in the Anytime Tacos & Burrito category with 1,367 calories, 62.4g protein, 90.3g carbs, and 84.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Southwest Chicken Burrito are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI