Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Split Decision Breakfast

CombosPopular

IHOP Split Decision Breakfast is fat-leaning, with about 55% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,161 calories, 33.2g protein, 96.4g carbs, and 71.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (356.2g)
Serving Size
356.2 g
Serving Weight
1,161
Calories
Per serving
33.2 g
Protein
96.4 g
Carbs
71.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,161 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 71.7 g92%
Saturated Fat 29.4 g147%
Trans Fat 1 g—
Cholesterol 279 mg93%
Sodium 2,287 mg99%
Total Carbohydrate 96.4 g35%
Dietary Fiber 4.8 g17%
Total Sugars 22.5 g—
Protein 33.2 g66%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,161
kcal
Protein33.2 g (11%)
Carbs96.4 g (33%)
Fat71.7 g (55%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.9/10

11% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate290 min walk

About 116 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 33.2 g66%
Fiber 4.8 g17%
Sodium 2,287 mg99%
Sugars 22.5 g—
Saturated Fat 29.4 g147%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.9/10 protein density from 33.2g protein and 1,161 calories.No
Lower carb96.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat71.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar22.5g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,287mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Buttermilk Pancakes: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Split Decision Breakfast has 1028 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 25g more protein. Compare

Split Decision Breakfast has 962 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 21.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Split Decision Breakfast Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Split Decision Breakfast is listed in the Combos category with 1,161 calories, 33.2g protein, 96.4g carbs, and 71.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Split Decision Breakfast are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI