Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Delight

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad

Soups & SaladsPopular

Pizza Delight Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad is fat-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,020 calories, 86.6g protein, 32.7g carbs, and 62.6g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 portion (626g)
Serving Size
626 g
Serving Weight
1,020
Calories
Per serving
86.6 g
Protein
32.7 g
Carbs
62.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,020 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 62.6 g80%
Saturated Fat 14.3 g72%
Trans Fat 0.3 g—
Cholesterol 213 mg71%
Sodium 1,658 mg72%
Total Carbohydrate 32.7 g12%
Dietary Fiber 5.7 g20%
Total Sugars 21.3 g—
Protein 86.6 g173%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,020
kcal
Protein86.6 g (33%)
Carbs32.7 g (13%)
Fat62.6 g (54%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density8.5/10

33% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate255 min walk

About 102 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 86.6 g173%
Fiber 5.7 g20%
Sodium 1,658 mg72%
Sugars 21.3 g—
Saturated Fat 14.3 g72%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein8.5/10 protein density from 86.6g protein and 1,020 calories.Yes
Lower carb32.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat62.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar21.3g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,658mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad has 736 more calories than All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice and 70.4g more protein. Compare

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad has 473 more calories than Apple Skillet and 79.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Delight Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad is listed in the Soups & Salads category with 1,020 calories, 86.6g protein, 32.7g carbs, and 62.6g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI