Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Delight

Quarter Chicken Dinner

Skillets & ChickenPopular

Pizza Delight Quarter Chicken Dinner has a relatively balanced macro split: 27% protein, 34% carbs, and 38% fat. Each serving has 1,015 calories, 68.5g protein, 85.8g carbs, and 42.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 portion (578.8g)
Serving Size
578.8 g
Serving Weight
1,015
Calories
Per serving
68.5 g
Protein
85.8 g
Carbs
42.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,015 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 42.6 g55%
Saturated Fat 10.4 g52%
Trans Fat 0.7 g—
Cholesterol 193 mg64%
Sodium 1,759 mg76%
Total Carbohydrate 85.8 g31%
Dietary Fiber 5.1 g18%
Total Sugars 2.9 g—
Protein 68.5 g137%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,015
kcal
Protein68.5 g (27%)
Carbs85.8 g (34%)
Fat42.6 g (38%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.8/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate254 min walk

About 101 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 68.5 g137%
Fiber 5.1 g18%
Sodium 1,759 mg76%
Sugars 2.9 g—
Saturated Fat 10.4 g52%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.8/10 protein density from 68.5g protein and 1,015 calories.Yes
Lower carb85.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat42.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,759mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Skillets & Chicken

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Quarter Chicken Dinner has 730 more calories than All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice and 52.3g more protein. Compare

Quarter Chicken Dinner has 467 more calories than Apple Skillet and 61.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice

Quarter Chicken Dinner Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with BBQ Ribs, another Skillets & Chicken item at Pizza Delight, Quarter Chicken Dinner has 214 fewer calories than it and 13.4g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Quarter Chicken Dinner are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI