Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Port of Subs

Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests

Sliced Fresh Catering Only catering items with an asterisk (*) have an option of a macaroni, potato, or relish center. Nutrition information for 2-Foot Classic Sub with Salad Centers and trays calculated using Classic Sub #17 as sub choice, catering salads calculated using caesar as dressing choice, Chip Assortment calculated using Fritos as chip choice, and Definitely Desserts calculated using white chocolate macadamia nut as cookie choice.Popular

Port of Subs Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests is carb-leaning, with about 81% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 3,425 calories, 119.8g protein, 704.9g carbs, and 21g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (1,296g)
Serving Size
1,296 g
Serving Weight
3,425
Calories
Per serving
119.8 g
Protein
704.9 g
Carbs
21 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories3,425 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 21 g27%
Saturated Fat 7.2 g36%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 7,107 mg309%
Total Carbohydrate 704.9 g256%
Dietary Fiber 41.9 g150%
Total Sugars 27.4 g—
Protein 119.8 g240%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

3,425
kcal
Protein119.8 g (14%)
Carbs704.9 g (81%)
Fat21 g (5%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.5/10

14% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate856 min walk

About 342 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 119.8 g240%
Fiber 41.9 g150%
Sodium 7,107 mg309%
Sugars 27.4 g—
Saturated Fat 7.2 g36%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.5/10 protein density from 119.8g protein and 3,425 calories.No
Lower carb704.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat21g total fat per serving.No
High sugar27.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium7,107mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Wheat Bread: Un-Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast Fresh, Sugar, Salt, Shortening (Soybeans),Arctic (Wheat), Vital Wheat Gluten, Caramel Color.,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatSoy

Similar Items in Sliced Fresh Catering Only catering items with an asterisk (*) have an option of a macaroni, potato, or relish center. Nutrition information for 2-Foot Classic Sub with Salad Centers and trays calculated using Classic Sub #17 as sub choice, catering salads calculated using caesar as dressing choice, Chip Assortment calculated using Fritos as chip choice, and Definitely Desserts calculated using white chocolate macadamia nut as cookie choice.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests has 774 fewer calories than 2-Foot Brookie in a Box and 86.6g more protein. Compare

Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests has 226 more calories than 2-Foot Brownie in a Box and 96.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2-Foot Brookie in a Box

Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 2-Foot Classic Sub Potato Salad Center, another Sliced Fresh Catering Only catering items with an asterisk (*) have an option of a macaroni, potato, or relish center. Nutrition information for 2-Foot Classic Sub with Salad Centers and trays calculated using Classic Sub #17 as sub choice, catering salads calculated using caesar as dressing choice, Chip Assortment calculated using Fritos as chip choice, and Definitely Desserts calculated using white chocolate macadamia nut as cookie choice. item at Port of Subs, Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests has 177 more calories than it and 38.1g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Baker's Best Batch (3" Rolls) - 10-15 Guests are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI