Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Port of Subs

Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large

Classic Subs - 24" X-Large Subs are shown with white bread and include the default meat, cheese, & toppings.Popular

Port of Subs Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large is carb-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,751 calories, 90.6g protein, 189.1g carbs, and 67.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (863.3g)
Serving Size
863.3 g
Serving Weight
1,751
Calories
Per serving
90.6 g
Protein
189.1 g
Carbs
67.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,751 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 67.4 g86%
Saturated Fat 29.9 g149%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 256 mg85%
Sodium 8,484 mg369%
Total Carbohydrate 189.1 g69%
Dietary Fiber 9.5 g34%
Total Sugars 15.3 g—
Protein 90.6 g181%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,751
kcal
Protein90.6 g (21%)
Carbs189.1 g (44%)
Fat67.4 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.2/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate438 min walk

About 175 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 90.6 g181%
Fiber 9.5 g34%
Sodium 8,484 mg369%
Sugars 15.3 g—
Saturated Fat 29.9 g149%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.2/10 protein density from 90.6g protein and 1,751 calories.Yes
Lower carb189.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat67.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium8,484mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

White Bread: Un-Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast Fresh, Sugar, Salt, Shortening Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Soybeans), Arctic (Wheat).,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large has 2448 fewer calories than 2-Foot Brookie in a Box and 57.4g more protein. Compare

Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large has 1448 fewer calories than 2-Foot Brownie in a Box and 67.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2-Foot Brookie in a Box

Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large Compared With Nearby Items

Port of Subs Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large is listed in the Classic Subs - 24" X-Large Subs are shown with white bread and include the default meat, cheese, & toppings. category with 1,751 calories, 90.6g protein, 189.1g carbs, and 67.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Classic Sub #16 - 24" X-Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI