Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Port of Subs

Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large

Classic Subs - 12" Large Subs are shown with white bread and include the default meat, cheese, & toppings.Popular

Port of Subs Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large has a relatively balanced macro split: 27% protein, 38% carbs, and 35% fat. Each serving has 1,029 calories, 70.5g protein, 97.7g carbs, and 39.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (540.3g)
Serving Size
540.3 g
Serving Weight
1,029
Calories
Per serving
70.5 g
Protein
97.7 g
Carbs
39.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,029 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 39.7 g51%
Saturated Fat 10.6 g53%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 113 mg38%
Sodium 3,690 mg160%
Total Carbohydrate 97.7 g36%
Dietary Fiber 4.8 g17%
Total Sugars 10.1 g—
Protein 70.5 g141%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,029
kcal
Protein70.5 g (27%)
Carbs97.7 g (38%)
Fat39.7 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.9/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate257 min walk

About 103 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 70.5 g141%
Fiber 4.8 g17%
Sodium 3,690 mg160%
Sugars 10.1 g—
Saturated Fat 10.6 g53%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.9/10 protein density from 70.5g protein and 1,029 calories.Yes
Lower carb97.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat39.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,690mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Tuna Salad: Tuna Salad (Tuna (White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Contains No Soy), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Relish…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large has 3170 fewer calories than 2-Foot Brookie in a Box and 37.2g more protein. Compare

Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large has 2170 fewer calories than 2-Foot Brownie in a Box and 47.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2-Foot Brookie in a Box

Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large Compared With Nearby Items

Port of Subs Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large is listed in the Classic Subs - 12" Large Subs are shown with white bread and include the default meat, cheese, & toppings. category with 1,029 calories, 70.5g protein, 97.7g carbs, and 39.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Classic Sub #17 - 12" Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI