Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Potbelly

Sicilian, BIGS

Sandwiches - BIGS Nutrition information is provided for BIGS sandwiches made on default bread.Popular

Potbelly Sicilian, BIGS is fat-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,391 calories, 64.5g protein, 107.8g carbs, and 80.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (215.5g)
Serving Size
215.5 g
Serving Weight
1,391
Calories
Per serving
64.5 g
Protein
107.8 g
Carbs
80.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,391 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 80.2 g103%
Saturated Fat 29 g145%
Trans Fat 0.5 g—
Cholesterol 177 mg59%
Sodium 3,997 mg174%
Total Carbohydrate 107.8 g39%
Dietary Fiber 11.6 g41%
Total Sugars 12.6 g—
Protein 64.5 g129%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,391
kcal
Protein64.5 g (18%)
Carbs107.8 g (31%)
Fat80.2 g (51%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.6/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate348 min walk

About 139 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 64.5 g129%
Fiber 11.6 g41%
Sodium 3,997 mg174%
Sugars 12.6 g—
Saturated Fat 29 g145%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.6/10 protein density from 64.5g protein and 1,391 calories.No
Lower carb107.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat80.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,997mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Bread - Multigrain, BIGS, Capicola, Meatballs, Mortadella, Pepperoni, Salami, Provolone Cheese, Marinara Sauce, Sliced Mushrooms

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Similar Items in Sandwiches - BIGS Nutrition information is provided for BIGS sandwiches made on default bread.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Sicilian, BIGS has 1151 more calories than A Wreck, Catering Portion and 49.5g more protein. Compare

Sicilian, BIGS has 741 more calories than A Wreck, Individual Lunch Box and 22.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with A Wreck, Catering Portion

Sicilian, BIGS Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with A Wreck®, BIGS, another Sandwiches - BIGS Nutrition information is provided for BIGS sandwiches made on default bread. item at Potbelly, Sicilian, BIGS has 462 more calories than it and 5.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Sicilian, BIGS are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI