Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant

Steak Enchiladas

EnchiladasPopular

Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant Steak Enchiladas is fat-leaning, with about 45% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,111 calories, 57.5g protein, 106.2g carbs, and 58.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 plate
Serving Size
1,111
Calories
Per serving
57.5 g
Protein
106.2 g
Carbs
58.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,111 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 58.6 g75%
Saturated Fat 20.4 g102%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 128 mg43%
Sodium 2,366 mg103%
Total Carbohydrate 106.2 g39%
Dietary Fiber 24.3 g87%
Total Sugars 4.7 g—
Protein 57.5 g115%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,111
kcal
Protein57.5 g (19%)
Carbs106.2 g (36%)
Fat58.6 g (45%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.2/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate278 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 57.5 g115%
Fiber 24.3 g87%
Sodium 2,366 mg103%
Sugars 4.7 g—
Saturated Fat 20.4 g102%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.2/10 protein density from 57.5g protein and 1,111 calories.Yes
Lower carb106.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat58.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar4.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,366mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Enchiladas

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Steak Enchiladas has 387 more calories than Bean & Cheese Burrito with Green Chile Sauce and 19.2g more protein. Compare

Steak Enchiladas has 420 more calories than Bean & Cheese Burrito with Ranchero Sauce and 19.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with Bean & Cheese Burrito with Green Chile Sauce

Steak Enchiladas Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Cheese Enchiladas, another Enchiladas item at Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant, Steak Enchiladas has 72 more calories than it and 14.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Steak Enchiladas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI