Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Sheetz

Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece

Appz & SidezPopular

Sheetz Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece is carb-leaning, with about 40% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 2,052 calories, 123.2g protein, 205.8g carbs, and 81.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (820g)
Serving Size
820 g
Serving Weight
2,052
Calories
Per serving
123.2 g
Protein
205.8 g
Carbs
81.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,052 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 81.8 g105%
Saturated Fat 10.4 g52%
Trans Fat 0.8 g—
Cholesterol 247 mg82%
Sodium 8,282 mg360%
Total Carbohydrate 205.8 g75%
Dietary Fiber 13.6 g49%
Total Sugars 18.2 g—
Protein 123.2 g246%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,052
kcal
Protein123.2 g (24%)
Carbs205.8 g (40%)
Fat81.8 g (36%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6/10

24% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate513 min walk

About 205 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 123.2 g246%
Fiber 13.6 g49%
Sodium 8,282 mg360%
Sugars 18.2 g—
Saturated Fat 10.4 g52%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6/10 protein density from 123.2g protein and 2,052 calories.Yes
Lower carb205.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat81.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium8,282mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Chicken Nuggets: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SPICES, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL (PROCESSING AID), BATTERED & BREADED…

Allergens

Contains

WheatSoy

Similar Items in Appz & Sidez

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece has 1752 more calories than 12" Large Flour Tortilla and 117.2g more protein. Compare

Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece has 2036 more calories than 2% Milk and 122.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 12" Large Flour Tortilla

Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 3-Cheese Mac, another Appz & Sidez item at Sheetz, Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece has 1705 more calories than it and 110.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Shnuggetz - 40 Piece are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI