Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Sheetz

Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece)

Appz & SidezPopular

Sheetz Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece) is fat-leaning, with about 47% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,226 calories, 30.2g protein, 132.6g carbs, and 63.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (420g)
Serving Size
420 g
Serving Weight
1,226
Calories
Per serving
30.2 g
Protein
132.6 g
Carbs
63.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,226 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 63.6 g82%
Saturated Fat 17.6 g88%
Trans Fat 6 g—
Cholesterol 51 mg17%
Sodium 2,974 mg129%
Total Carbohydrate 132.6 g48%
Dietary Fiber 6.6 g24%
Total Sugars 9.8 g—
Protein 30.2 g60%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,226
kcal
Protein30.2 g (10%)
Carbs132.6 g (43%)
Fat63.6 g (47%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.5/10

10% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate306 min walk

About 123 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 30.2 g60%
Fiber 6.6 g24%
Sodium 2,974 mg129%
Sugars 9.8 g—
Saturated Fat 17.6 g88%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.5/10 protein density from 30.2g protein and 1,226 calories.No
Lower carb132.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat63.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar9.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,974mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Mac 'N Cheese Bitez: MACARONI [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Similar Items in Appz & Sidez

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece) has 926 more calories than 12" Large Flour Tortilla and 24.2g more protein. Compare

Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece) has 1209 more calories than 2% Milk and 29.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 12" Large Flour Tortilla

Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 3-Cheese Mac, another Appz & Sidez item at Sheetz, Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece) has 878 more calories than it and 17.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Mac N' Cheese Bites - Extra Biggz (20 Piece) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI