Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Wagamama

Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables

The Main Event - Iconic Wagamama CurriesPopular

Wagamama Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables is carb-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,214 calories, 21.7g protein, 159.5g carbs, and 59g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,214
Calories
Per serving
21.7 g
Protein
159.5 g
Carbs
59 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,214 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 59 g76%
Saturated Fat 8.5 g43%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1 mg0%
Total Carbohydrate 159.5 g58%
Dietary Fiber 11.4 g41%
Total Sugars 13.3 g—
Protein 21.7 g43%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,214
kcal
Protein21.7 g (7%)
Carbs159.5 g (51%)
Fat59 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1.8/10

7% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate304 min walk

About 121 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 21.7 g43%
Fiber 11.4 g41%
Sodium 1 mg0%
Sugars 13.3 g—
Saturated Fat 8.5 g43%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1.8/10 protein density from 21.7g protein and 1,214 calories.No
Lower carb159.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat59g total fat per serving.No
High sugar13.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables has 1133 more calories than Amai Sauce (Vg) and 19.6g more protein. Compare

Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables has 1196 more calories than Americano and 20.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with Amai Sauce (Vg)

Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables Compared With Nearby Items

Wagamama Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables is listed in the The Main Event - Iconic Wagamama Curries category with 1,214 calories, 21.7g protein, 159.5g carbs, and 59g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Yasai Katsu Curry, Vegetables are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI