Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8) is fat-leaning, with about 53% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 7,817 calories, 555.3g protein, 375.8g carbs, and 459.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (4,013.4g)
Serving Size
4,013.4 g
Serving Weight
7,817
Calories
Per serving
555.3 g
Protein
375.8 g
Carbs
459.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories7,817 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 459.8 g589%
Saturated Fat 141.4 g707%
Trans Fat 2.4 g—
Cholesterol 1,571 mg524%
Sodium 10,682 mg464%
Total Carbohydrate 375.8 g137%
Dietary Fiber 46.1 g165%
Total Sugars 145.6 g—
Protein 555.3 g1111%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

7,817
kcal
Protein555.3 g (28%)
Carbs375.8 g (19%)
Fat459.8 g (53%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.1/10

28% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1954 min walk

About 782 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 555.3 g1111%
Fiber 46.1 g165%
Sodium 10,682 mg464%
Sugars 145.6 g—
Saturated Fat 141.4 g707%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.1/10 protein density from 555.3g protein and 7,817 calories.Yes
Lower carb375.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat459.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar145.6g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium10,682mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Riblets: Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor), Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Spice, Seared in…

Allergens

Contains

MilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8) has 5846 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 441g more protein. Compare

Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8) has 6713 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 548.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8) has 5846 more calories than it and 441g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Applebee's Riblets (no sauce) (Serves 6-8) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI