Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

(30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

CateringPopular

Applebee's (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) is fat-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,972 calories, 114.2g protein, 163.1g carbs, and 95.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (771.4g)
Serving Size
771.4 g
Serving Weight
1,972
Calories
Per serving
114.2 g
Protein
163.1 g
Carbs
95.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,972 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 95.9 g123%
Saturated Fat 18.1 g91%
Trans Fat 0.1 g—
Cholesterol 266 mg89%
Sodium 5,158 mg224%
Total Carbohydrate 163.1 g59%
Dietary Fiber 11.8 g42%
Total Sugars 2.3 g—
Protein 114.2 g228%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,972
kcal
Protein114.2 g (23%)
Carbs163.1 g (33%)
Fat95.9 g (44%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.8/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate493 min walk

About 197 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 114.2 g228%
Fiber 11.8 g42%
Sodium 5,158 mg224%
Sugars 2.3 g—
Saturated Fat 18.1 g91%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.8/10 protein density from 114.2g protein and 1,972 calories.Yes
Lower carb163.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat95.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium5,158mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Boneless Chicken Wings: Uncooked Boneless Chicken Breast Chunk Fritters With Rib Meat, Containing Up To 25% Of A Solution Of: Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein (With Less Than 2% Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Phosphates. Containing Up To 15% Of A…

Allergens

Contains

WheatSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

(30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) has 868 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 107.6g more protein. Compare

(30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) has 1095 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Ranch and 109.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese

(30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Classic Bone-In Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) has 589 more calories than it and 72.4g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI