Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) is carb-leaning, with about 99% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,401 calories, 2.1g protein, 355.7g carbs, and 0.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,401
Calories
Per serving
2.1 g
Protein
355.7 g
Carbs
0.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,401 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.7 g1%
Saturated Fat 0.1 g0%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 1 mg0%
Sodium 432 mg19%
Total Carbohydrate 355.7 g129%
Dietary Fiber 0.9 g3%
Total Sugars 343.5 g—
Protein 2.1 g4%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,401
kcal
Protein2.1 g (1%)
Carbs355.7 g (99%)
Fat0.7 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.2/10

1% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index0/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate350 min walk

About 140 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 2.1 g4%
Fiber 0.9 g3%
Sodium 432 mg19%
Sugars 343.5 g—
Saturated Fat 0.1 g0%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.2/10 protein density from 2.1g protein and 1,401 calories.No
Lower carb355.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat0.7g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar343.5g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium432mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) has 571 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 112.1g less protein. Compare

Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) has 297 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 4.5g less protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Classic Bone-In Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) has 18 more calories than it and 184.5g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Blue Raspberry Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI