Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) is fat-leaning, with about 48% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 6,275 calories, 354.7g protein, 464.7g carbs, and 338.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (3,524.2g)
Serving Size
3,524.2 g
Serving Weight
6,275
Calories
Per serving
354.7 g
Protein
464.7 g
Carbs
338.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories6,275 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 338.9 g434%
Saturated Fat 184.1 g920%
Trans Fat 8.3 g—
Cholesterol 1,444 mg481%
Sodium 15,111 mg657%
Total Carbohydrate 464.7 g169%
Dietary Fiber 38.2 g136%
Total Sugars 50.3 g—
Protein 354.7 g709%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

6,275
kcal
Protein354.7 g (22%)
Carbs464.7 g (29%)
Fat338.9 g (48%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.7/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1569 min walk

About 628 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 354.7 g709%
Fiber 38.2 g136%
Sodium 15,111 mg657%
Sugars 50.3 g—
Saturated Fat 184.1 g920%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.7/10 protein density from 354.7g protein and 6,275 calories.Yes
Lower carb464.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat338.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar50.3g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium15,111mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Penne Pasta: Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Thiosulfate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda, Water, Cajun…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) has 4304 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 240.5g more protein. Compare

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) has 5171 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 348.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) has 4304 more calories than it and 240.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI