Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) is fat-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 5,796 calories, 254.5g protein, 469.5g carbs, and 328.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (3,257.2g)
Serving Size
3,257.2 g
Serving Weight
5,796
Calories
Per serving
254.5 g
Protein
469.5 g
Carbs
328.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories5,796 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 328.3 g421%
Saturated Fat 180.3 g901%
Trans Fat 8 g—
Cholesterol 1,527 mg509%
Sodium 15,791 mg687%
Total Carbohydrate 469.5 g171%
Dietary Fiber 37.7 g135%
Total Sugars 49.8 g—
Protein 254.5 g509%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

5,796
kcal
Protein254.5 g (17%)
Carbs469.5 g (32%)
Fat328.3 g (51%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.4/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1449 min walk

About 580 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 254.5 g509%
Fiber 37.7 g135%
Sodium 15,791 mg687%
Sugars 49.8 g—
Saturated Fat 180.3 g901%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.4/10 protein density from 254.5g protein and 5,796 calories.No
Lower carb469.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat328.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar49.8g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium15,791mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Penne Pasta: Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Thiosulfate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda, Water, Cajun…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) has 3824 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 140.3g more protein. Compare

Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) has 4692 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 247.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) has 3824 more calories than it and 140.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bourbon Street Shrimp & Sausage Penne (Serves 6-8) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI