Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Classic Burger

BurgersPopular

Applebee's Classic Burger is fat-leaning, with about 50% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,089 calories, 42.9g protein, 92.7g carbs, and 61.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (428g)
Serving Size
428 g
Serving Weight
1,089
Calories
Per serving
42.9 g
Protein
92.7 g
Carbs
61.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,089 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 61.3 g79%
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
Trans Fat 1.4 g—
Cholesterol 85 mg28%
Sodium 2,048 mg89%
Total Carbohydrate 92.7 g34%
Dietary Fiber 7.4 g26%
Total Sugars 7.9 g—
Protein 42.9 g86%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,089
kcal
Protein42.9 g (16%)
Carbs92.7 g (34%)
Fat61.3 g (50%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.9/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate272 min walk

About 109 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 42.9 g86%
Fiber 7.4 g26%
Sodium 2,048 mg89%
Sugars 7.9 g—
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.9/10 protein density from 42.9g protein and 1,089 calories.No
Lower carb92.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat61.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar7.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,048mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Fries: French Fries Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Modified Food Starch (Potato, Corn, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Starch, Dextrin, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Classic Burger has 882 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 71.4g less protein. Compare

Classic Burger has 15 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 36.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Classic Burger Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's Classic Burger is listed in the Burgers category with 1,089 calories, 42.9g protein, 92.7g carbs, and 61.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Classic Burger are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI