Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8) is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 6,279 calories, 299.5g protein, 455.5g carbs, and 365.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (2,571.9g)
Serving Size
2,571.9 g
Serving Weight
6,279
Calories
Per serving
299.5 g
Protein
455.5 g
Carbs
365.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories6,279 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 365.1 g468%
Saturated Fat 103.4 g517%
Trans Fat 4.1 g—
Cholesterol 705 mg235%
Sodium 16,021 mg697%
Total Carbohydrate 455.5 g166%
Dietary Fiber 21 g75%
Total Sugars 130.1 g—
Protein 299.5 g599%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

6,279
kcal
Protein299.5 g (19%)
Carbs455.5 g (29%)
Fat365.1 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.8/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1570 min walk

About 628 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 299.5 g599%
Fiber 21 g75%
Sodium 16,021 mg697%
Sugars 130.1 g—
Saturated Fat 103.4 g517%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.8/10 protein density from 299.5g protein and 6,279 calories.No
Lower carb455.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat365.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar130.1g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium16,021mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Toasted Potato Bread: Potato Bread: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Potato Flour, Yeast, Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Potato Flour, High…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8) has 4307 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 185.2g more protein. Compare

Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8) has 5175 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 292.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8) has 4307 more calories than it and 185.2g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI