Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze

CateringPopular

Applebee's Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze is carb-leaning, with about 98% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,785 calories, 4.6g protein, 449.6g carbs, and 1.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (720g)
Serving Size
720 g
Serving Weight
1,785
Calories
Per serving
4.6 g
Protein
449.6 g
Carbs
1.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,785 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1.7 g2%
Saturated Fat 0.2 g1%
Trans Fat 0.1 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2,865 mg125%
Total Carbohydrate 449.6 g164%
Dietary Fiber 5.5 g20%
Total Sugars 401.4 g—
Protein 4.6 g9%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,785
kcal
Protein4.6 g (1%)
Carbs449.6 g (98%)
Fat1.7 g (1%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.3/10

1% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index0/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate446 min walk

About 178 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 4.6 g9%
Fiber 5.5 g20%
Sodium 2,865 mg125%
Sugars 401.4 g—
Saturated Fat 0.2 g1%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.3/10 protein density from 4.6g protein and 1,785 calories.No
Lower carb449.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat1.7g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar401.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,865mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Hot Honey Glaze: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard…

Allergens

Contains

WheatSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze has 187 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 109.6g less protein. Compare

Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze has 681 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 2.1g less protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze has 187 fewer calories than it and 109.6g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs Sauce (Serves 6-8) - Hot Honey Glaze are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI