Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8) is fat-leaning, with about 49% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 6,464 calories, 347.6g protein, 487.3g carbs, and 349.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (3,442g)
Serving Size
3,442 g
Serving Weight
6,464
Calories
Per serving
347.6 g
Protein
487.3 g
Carbs
349.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories6,464 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 349.8 g448%
Saturated Fat 83.9 g419%
Trans Fat 4.8 g—
Cholesterol 1,078 mg359%
Sodium 20,801 mg904%
Total Carbohydrate 487.3 g177%
Dietary Fiber 34.6 g124%
Total Sugars 49.7 g—
Protein 347.6 g695%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

6,464
kcal
Protein347.6 g (21%)
Carbs487.3 g (30%)
Fat349.8 g (49%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.4/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1616 min walk

About 646 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 347.6 g695%
Fiber 34.6 g124%
Sodium 20,801 mg904%
Sugars 49.7 g—
Saturated Fat 83.9 g419%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.4/10 protein density from 347.6g protein and 6,464 calories.Yes
Lower carb487.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat349.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar49.7g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium20,801mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Spanish Rice: Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice [Rice, Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Water, Tomato*, Salt, Bell Peppers*, Onion*, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Chili Pepper*, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Canola…

Allergens

Contains

MilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8) has 4492 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 233.4g more protein. Compare

Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8) has 5360 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 340.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8) has 4492 more calories than it and 233.4g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI