Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon)

CateringPopular

Applebee's Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) is carb-leaning, with about 99% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,431 calories, 1.1g protein, 365.4g carbs, and 0.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,431
Calories
Per serving
1.1 g
Protein
365.4 g
Carbs
0.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,431 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.7 g1%
Saturated Fat 0.1 g0%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 1 mg0%
Sodium 450 mg20%
Total Carbohydrate 365.4 g133%
Dietary Fiber 1 g4%
Total Sugars 352.2 g—
Protein 1.1 g2%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,431
kcal
Protein1.1 g (0%)
Carbs365.4 g (99%)
Fat0.7 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.1/10

0% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index0/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate358 min walk

About 143 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 1.1 g2%
Fiber 1 g4%
Sodium 450 mg20%
Sugars 352.2 g—
Saturated Fat 0.1 g0%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.1/10 protein density from 1.1g protein and 1,431 calories.No
Lower carb365.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat0.7g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar352.2g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium450mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Catering

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) has 541 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 113.2g less protein. Compare

Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) has 327 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 5.6g less protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with (30) Classic Bone-In Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce), another Catering item at Applebee's, Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) has 48 more calories than it and 185.6g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Kiwi Lemonade (1/2 Gallon) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI