Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
A&W

Cookie Dough Shake, Large

Sweets & TreatsPopular

A&W Cookie Dough Shake, Large is carb-leaning, with about 57% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,331 calories, 26.8g protein, 185.5g carbs, and 49.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (756.3g)
Serving Size
756.3 g
Serving Weight
1,331
Calories
Per serving
26.8 g
Protein
185.5 g
Carbs
49.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,331 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 49.7 g64%
Saturated Fat 30.9 g154%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 134 mg45%
Sodium 812 mg35%
Total Carbohydrate 185.5 g67%
Dietary Fiber 0 g0%
Total Sugars 151.3 g—
Protein 26.8 g54%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,331
kcal
Protein26.8 g (8%)
Carbs185.5 g (57%)
Fat49.7 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2/10

8% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index7.9/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate333 min walk

About 133 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 26.8 g54%
Fiber 0 g0%
Sodium 812 mg35%
Sugars 151.3 g—
Saturated Fat 30.9 g154%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2/10 protein density from 26.8g protein and 1,331 calories.No
Lower carb185.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat49.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar151.3g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium812mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Soft Serve Mix, 50/50 Mix, Cookie Dough, Whipped Cream, Cherries

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Similar Items in Sweets & Treats

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cookie Dough Shake, Large has 855 more calories than 3 Piece Pub Battered Cod and 4.3g more protein. Compare

Cookie Dough Shake, Large has 533 more calories than A&W Root Beer Cream Freeze, Large and 12.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with 3 Piece Pub Battered Cod

Cookie Dough Shake, Large Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with A&W Root Beer Cream Freeze, Large, another Sweets & Treats item at A&W, Cookie Dough Shake, Large has 533 more calories than it and 12.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cookie Dough Shake, Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI