Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders

Nacho Supreme

FavoritesPopular

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Nacho Supreme is fat-leaning, with about 55% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,397 calories, 62.3g protein, 93.2g carbs, and 85.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 serving
Serving Size
1,397
Calories
Per serving
62.3 g
Protein
93.2 g
Carbs
85.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,397 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 85.5 g110%
Saturated Fat 34.1 g171%
Trans Fat 1.9 g—
Cholesterol 195 mg65%
Sodium 3,123 mg136%
Total Carbohydrate 93.2 g34%
Dietary Fiber 13.9 g50%
Total Sugars 6.8 g—
Protein 62.3 g125%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,397
kcal
Protein62.3 g (18%)
Carbs93.2 g (27%)
Fat85.5 g (55%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.5/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate349 min walk

About 140 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 62.3 g125%
Fiber 13.9 g50%
Sodium 3,123 mg136%
Sugars 6.8 g—
Saturated Fat 34.1 g171%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.5/10 protein density from 62.3g protein and 1,397 calories.No
Lower carb93.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat85.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar6.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,123mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Favorites

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Nacho Supreme has 735 more calories than A1 Bomber Steak and 21.5g more protein. Compare

Nacho Supreme has 372 more calories than BLT Grinder and 16.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with A1 Bomber Steak

Nacho Supreme Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Butter Parmesan Sticks, 12 Pieces, another Favorites item at Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders, Nacho Supreme has 217 fewer calories than it and 29g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Nacho Supreme are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI