Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
DiBella's Subs

Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch

14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.Popular

DiBella's Subs Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch is carb-leaning, with about 46% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,328 calories, 95.8g protein, 148.8g carbs, and 35g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sub (669.7g)
Serving Size
669.7 g
Serving Weight
1,328
Calories
Per serving
95.8 g
Protein
148.8 g
Carbs
35 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,328 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 35 g45%
Saturated Fat 9.6 g48%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 236 mg79%
Sodium 3,883 mg169%
Total Carbohydrate 148.8 g54%
Dietary Fiber 6 g21%
Total Sugars 1.7 g—
Protein 95.8 g192%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,328
kcal
Protein95.8 g (30%)
Carbs148.8 g (46%)
Fat35 g (24%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.2/10

30% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate332 min walk

About 133 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 95.8 g192%
Fiber 6 g21%
Sodium 3,883 mg169%
Sugars 1.7 g—
Saturated Fat 9.6 g48%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.2/10 protein density from 95.8g protein and 1,328 calories.Yes
Lower carb148.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat35g total fat per serving.No
High sugar1.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,883mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in 14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch has 366 more calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch and 38.2g more protein. Compare

Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch has 86 fewer calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch and 10.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch

Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch, another 14 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated. item at DiBella's Subs, Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch has 86 fewer calories than it and 10.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - 14 Inch are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI