Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
IHOP

Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon)

CateringPopular

IHOP Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon) is carb-leaning, with about 95% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,765 calories, 19.9g protein, 437.9g carbs, and 1.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Gallon (3,984g)
Serving Size
3,984 g
Serving Weight
1,765
Calories
Per serving
19.9 g
Protein
437.9 g
Carbs
1.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,765 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1.2 g1%
Saturated Fat 0.1 g0%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 172 mg7%
Total Carbohydrate 437.9 g159%
Dietary Fiber 5.8 g21%
Total Sugars 430.1 g—
Protein 19.9 g40%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,765
kcal
Protein19.9 g (4%)
Carbs437.9 g (95%)
Fat1.2 g (1%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1.1/10

4% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index8.2/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate441 min walk

About 176 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 19.9 g40%
Fiber 5.8 g21%
Sodium 172 mg7%
Sugars 430.1 g—
Saturated Fat 0.1 g0%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1.1/10 protein density from 19.9g protein and 1,765 calories.No
Lower carb437.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat1.2g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar430.1g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium172mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon) has 1632 more calories than (2) Bacon Strips and 11.6g more protein. Compare

Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon) has 1566 more calories than (2) Fried Eggs and 8.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Bacon Strips

Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon) Compared With Nearby Items

IHOP Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon) is listed in the Catering category with 1,765 calories, 19.9g protein, 437.9g carbs, and 1.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Beverages, Orange Juice (1 Gallon) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI